PRIVACY POLICY



The Sky Bet EFL app is developed and managed by InCrowd Sports Ltd; InCrowd Sports, Sky Bet and EFL are joint Data Controllers. Please take your time to read the Privacy Policy of both organisations, linked to below, to ensure you understand the data privacy and security implications related to downloading and utilising this app.

Sky Bet Privacy Policy: https://super6.skysports.com/privacy

EFL Privacy Policy: https://www.efl.com/efl-website-privacy-policy/


Introduction

Your information is very important to us and we look after your information carefully in line with data protection and privacy laws. We’ve set out below more detail on what information we collect about you and how we use that information. Please read this policy carefully so you know what we are doing with your information.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time and will post any changes on our website at https://incrowdsports.com/terms-privacy-policy so it’s a good idea to come back and read through them again, from time to time. If we are making significant changes to this privacy policy, we may communicate such changes through other means (such as email notification if appropriate).

Which company does this policy cover?

Any reference to “we”, “us” and “our” is to InCrowd Sports Limited.

InCrowd Sports Ltd is a company registered in England and Wales (registered number is 9366216) with registered office at Fifth Floor, Mimet House, 5a Praed Street, London, W2 1NJ. We are a data controller (registered with number ZA046865) in relation to the collection and use of your personal data.

What services does this policy cover?

Our services may include (without limitation) software applications on mobile devices and website devices which are wholly controlled by us, or third party software applications which use our software as libraries and/or integrations (the “Services”). This policy covers all of the Services and any reference to “you” or “your”, means you as user of our Services.

What information do we collect?

What information we collect about you depends which of our Services you are using. The information that we may collect includes:

  • your name, address, postcode, email address, date of birth, telephone number, social log-ins, payment details and service details (if applicable);
  • information about your use of our Services including details of your internet protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser version, cookie details, response to questions, polls and games you interact with on our Services, the content you viewed on our Services, how long you stayed and on which Services, and your navigation around the Services;
  • location data from your IP address or by accessing global positioning functionality on your device (e.g. GPS). We may use this so that we can “geo-block” or regionalise our Services to ensure that the Services operate correctly and provide information to event organisers about their attendees;
  • information about your device and device type;
  • other data from time to time to help us provide you with improved products and services – for example when we ask you to fill in a survey or questionnaire;
  • other data to ensure and check compliance with the EULA and/or otherwise as required by law.

We use this information for the purposes set out in the “How will we use your information” section below, which purposes are either necessary to enable us to fulfil our contractual obligations to you in connection with the Services or are pursuant to our legitimate interests, namely to enable us to deliver the Services in a tailored and user friendly way and to help us to improve and update our Services.

When and how do we collect information?

We (or our third party suppliers who assist us with providing the Services (“Our Suppliers”)) may collect information about you:

  • when you register for Services, including (without limitation) when buying or subscribing for content from us or when you otherwise update your details;
  • when you contact us with an enquiry or other feedback;
  • when you participate in interactivity, for example, when you submit an entry to a competition or prize draw, or you vote in one of our polls;
  • when you request to be sent communications such as updates or newsletters;
  • in monitoring your use of the Services including (without limitation) your browsing and content interactivity and communications sent by you via the Services;
  • when we are checking compliance with the Terms of Use and/or otherwise as required by law;
  • through the use of “cookies” and/or other devices. For full details, see our cookie policy and the section entitled “Cookies and similar devices” below;
  • when you disclose your personal information to us or otherwise through the Services at any other point; and
  • from third party suppliers who have confirmed to us that they are authorised to pass your information to us in accordance with your legal rights.

We may also combine information that you provide on one Service with information collected from other Services and/or with information that is publicly available or that we receive from other reputable sources. All information will be stored and used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Cookies and similar devices

In addition, in common with many other online services, we and our authorised third parties may use “cookies” and/or other tools to store and sometimes track information about you.

What are cookies?

We may use “cookies”, which are small text files that are stored on your computer or internet enabled equipment when you visit certain online pages or across our Services that record your preferences. We may use cookies to track your use of our Services and its features. We may also use cookies to monitor traffic, improve the Services and make it easier and/or more relevant for your use. You may occasionally get cookies from companies with links on our Services. We do not control these cookies, and these cookies are not subject to our Privacy Policy.

If we choose to use cookies or other similar tracking or storage technologies, we will provide you with more information about these and the opportunity for you to select your preferences for using such technologies. Please note that by not accepting the use of certain cookies or similar technologies you may not be able to access certain information and certain features within our Services or they may not function as intended.

How will we use your information?

Your information may be used by us and Our Suppliers to:

  • monitor, develop and improve the Services and/or your experience. This may include personalising the advertising and content you see, based on the details given by you and/or your activity on the Services;
  • assist in, and administer the provision of, Services to you;
  • send you or provide you with product and service recommendations;
  • process payments from you to us (where applicable) on our behalf;
  • process and deal with any complaints or enquiries made by or about you;
  • investigate any suspected breach of the Terms of Use or the breach of other terms and conditions otherwise relating to you;
  • contact you with service messages;
  • monitor compliance with the Terms of Use or other applicable terms and conditions including by way of (i) checking postings or submissions in connection with your use of the Services, and/or (ii) using keyword triggers to investigate usage that may be inappropriate;
  • administer the prize if you are a prize winner, and to publish or otherwise make available a list of prize winners (as described in the competition T&Cs); and/or
  • provide you with access to one or more social networking sites from the Services. If you choose to connect to a social networking site from the Services, your personal information may be shared between InCrowd and your social networking account(s). Any personal data shared with a third party social network provider will be processed in accordance with their own privacy policy.

Privacy Policy Update (coming into effect from 16 March 2020

When you join the App, your your profile and your activities are only viewable by your approved followers, except where you have opted to change this default position. Your name and other profile information such as profile image and favourite team is viewable by other App users and the public and, subject to your privacy controls, additional information and content you share may also be viewable. For example, your Check Ins or other activities within the App may be accessed by other App users where you have accepted their follower request. We provide a variety of tools to control the sharing of your information and encourage users to adjust their controls to align with their desired experience. The visibility of your profile and activities will depend on the following settings:

    • Public: Anyone can follow you without needing you to accept a request. Followers will see your Check Ins, Profile and other activities.
    • Private (default): Anyone who requests to follow you will need to be accepted or rejected. If you accept their request then they will see your Check Ins, Profile and other activities.
    • Hidden: No one will be able to search for your profile or request to follow you. All your activity and Profile is hidden from everyone else.

The visibility of your profile can be changed at any point by amending the settings within the profile section of the App. We rely on legitimate interest to change the way we are processing personal data to provide value to the user without obtaining further permission but still enabling the profile visibility settings to change.

Sharing Information and Activities (coming into effect from 16 March 2020

As a network of sports fans, we share your information with other users and the public in accordance with your privacy controls. You can also share your activities with your contacts via text, email, or on social media applications like Facebook, Instagram, and Twitter. If you link your account to other social networks and opt to share your activities, they will be viewable on such third-party platforms, including your location information. You should use caution when sharing information via third parties and you should carefully review the privacy practices of such third parties.

Who are Our Suppliers?

A list of third parties that we pass data on you to and the reason for passing your data on is as follows:

  • Stretch Communications: for the purpose of fulfilling prizes
Currently, the only data processing which takes place outside of the EEA is managed by SendGrid who manage email delivery services and have provided appropriate safeguards for data that it hosts and processes on its US servers under article 46 of the GDPR legislation.

How long will we keep your information?

We will retain your personal data on our systems only for as long as is strictly necessary for the purposes for which such data was originally collected, being the period during which we are contracted to provide you with the Services (or for such longer period as may be required by law, including in connection with any tax obligations).

What are the privacy implications of the TribeHive Connect network?

The TribeHive Connect network is InCrowd’s technology that provides a connectivity boost within crowded venues such as football matches. Updates to content available within the app shared by all are delivered from phone to phone within the venue. When your personal content, such as your personal Twitter timeline or your Tweets, goes over the TribeHive Connect network, it is encrypted using state of the art technology (AES 256), using a shared secret held only on your phone and our secure portal server. You can be sure that no one can read your data in transit. Our apps do not read any other personal data on your phone, except where you have given permission.

Will I be sent marketing messages?

To further our legitimate interest of marketing to our existing customer base, we may provide relevant marketing to you within the scope of the relevant Service you are using. We will only send you marketing messages outside of the use of the Services if you indicate that you consent (e.g. by “opting-in”) to receiving such messages. These messages will only be sent to you via the method of communication which you have indicated as your preference. Where we have your consent or are otherwise permitted to do so, we may:

  • send you information by email, telephone, SMS, mail or other methods of communication about new services and special offers from us;
  • send you information by email, telephone, SMS, mail or other methods of communication about related products or services of selected third parties that may be of interest to you; and
  • where a specific “3rd party” opt-in has been provided by you, pass your details to selected third parties so that they may send you information by email, telephone, SMS, mail or other methods of communication about products or services that may be of interest to you.

How to opt-out/unsubscribe to marketing communications

To stop receiving marketing communications from us, you can use the ‘unsubscribe’, ‘stop’ or similar facility contained in any such communication or you can email us at the email address set out in “Contact Details” below stating that you do not wish to receive further communications from us.

To opt-out of receiving any such communications from a third party, you will need to contact the applicable third party. Please note that we are not responsible for the communications or the content of any communications you receive from any such third party.

We do not pass or sell your personal information to third parties for any other purpose than as set out in this privacy policy. Unless you have given us your consent to pass your details to a third party, any marketing referred to in this section is conducted by us on our own behalf or on behalf of third parties to whom we have not given any access to your data.

Do we share your information?

We may pass information about you to other parties as follows, provided in each case, we are lawfully entitled to do so:

  • to third parties authorised by us and acting on our behalf such as our employees, contractors, suppliers and/or agents including without limitation our customer care teams to administer the Services provided to you by us now or in the future;
  • to third parties who have engaged us to administer services on their behalf, such as sporting governing bodies and sports clubs. These third parties may have their own privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of use, which we recommend you read before using any such services. In certain circumstances, we may be acting as a joint data controller with the relevant third party. In which case, we will be jointly responsible for complying with relevant data protection laws in relation to the collection and use of your personal data;
  • where we have your consent to do so, for marketing communications (see section on “Marketing Communications” above);
  • as part of general statistical information about the Services’ user base, sales patterns, traffic volumes and related matters. These details will not include information personally identifying you;
  • to the police, regulatory bodies or legal advisers in connection with any alleged criminal offence, unlawful activity or suspected breach of the Terms of Use and or the breach of other terms and conditions or otherwise where required by law. We will co-operate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing us to disclose the identity or location of or any other information about anyone breaching any relevant terms and conditions or otherwise for the prevention or detection of crime or the apprehension or prosecution of offenders;
  • if there are changes to our business (see section below on “Changes to our business”).

We may also display targeted advertisements based on the personal information that we or our clients hold. We do not provide your personal information to advertisers but advertisers and ad serving companies may assume that you meet the targeting criteria for that ad, for example men aged 18-30.

Please note this policy does not cover companies, services or applications that we do not own or control, or people that we do not employ or manage, including (without limitation) third party websites or applications/widgets (e.g. from “social media” platforms such as Facebook or Twitter) which we link to or offer via our Services, nor does it cover advertisers. Also, it does not cover certain pages and services provided via our Services which are hosted, managed and operated by other parties. These services, applications and third parties may have their own privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of use, which we recommend you read before using any such services. These third parties and services are wholly independent of us and are solely responsible for all aspects of their relationship with you and any use you may make of such services.

Transferring your data outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”)

Certain third parties with whom we share your data (as referred to above) may be based outside of the EEA, in countries which may not have as comprehensive data protection laws. However, where we share your information with such third parties, we will, where practicable, provide you with information as to where your data is being transferred and why and take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. We will also ensure that relevant EU Commission approved contractual model clauses are in place to safeguard the transfer and processing of your data in these countries (to the extent required). Please contact us if you would like to see a copy of these clauses.

Changes to our business

If we decide to change or re-organise the structure of our business, we may need to pass your personal information to one of our group companies so that we can continue to effectively deliver the Services to you.

Also, if we become involved in a merger, acquisition, restructuring, reorganisation or other transaction involving the sale of some or all of our or our group companies’ assets, then your information may be included in the assets which are transferred to the new owner and may be provided to the entities and advisors involved. Such a transaction may involve us: (i) retaining the right to continue to use transferred personal information in addition to the right of the new owner to use such information; and (ii) engaging in additional transfers of personal information (including new personal information) with the new owner from time to time following such a transaction.

If there are changes to our business (such as a re-organisation or restructuring), your personal information will remain subject to this privacy policy (as amended from time to time). However, where your personal information is transferred to a new owner following a merger or acquisition, it may be subject to a different privacy policy. We or the new owner, will provide notice to you at your email address on file (where available) before any of your personal information becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Are my details safe?

We have adopted strict security processes, in accordance with good industry practice, to prevent the unauthorised access to, or disclosure of, your personal data. Notwithstanding our implementation of these policies, please note that we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you send to us via the internet or which is collected using online devices/tracking technology.

Please always think carefully before disclosing information to other users or otherwise making your information publicly available. It is important that you are aware that any information you disclose to another user may then be disclosed by that user. We have no responsibility or control over the contents of communications made between users of our Services.

Your rights

In certain situations, you are entitled to: (i) request access to your personal data; (ii) request that we correct your personal data; (iii) request that we erase your personal data; (iv) request the restriction of processing of your personal data; (v) request the transfer of your personal data to a third party; or (vi) where you have provided your consent to certain of our processing activities, you may withdraw your consent at any time (but please note that we may continue to process such personal data if we have legitimate legal grounds for doing so).

To exercise these rights please contact us using the contact details set out below in the “Contact Us” section.

Please note that you also have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner if you believe that we are mishandling your information.

How can I change my details?

If you register your details for certain Services and open a user account with us, you may change or update some of your details at any time via your account. If you are not registered for these Services but wish to update your details then please contact us (see “Contact Us” section below). If your details become outdated, please make sure that you update your details as soon as possible.

Contact Us

Please contact us by phone +44 (0)20 3137 9873, via email enquiries@incrowdsports.com or post at Fifth Floor, Mimet House, 5a Praed Street, London, W2 1NJ.



TERMS





EFL Ground Regulations





EFL Tickets Terms and Conditions



  • The prize is for home team tickets and eligible supporters of that team only. Away team tickets and tickets for supporters of the away team are not available. Tickets are located in the home supporter stands.
  • The winner of any prize which includes tickets is not permitted, by virtue of Section 166 of the Criminal Justice and Public Order Act 1998 to sell or otherwise dispose of the tickets to any other third party whatsoever, unless agreed by the event organiser in writing.
  • The prize is for the applicable Sky Bet Rewards match tickets only and does not include any other facilities of expenses whatsoever, such as (by way of example and all of which are the responsibility of the winner and/or their guest(s)) the following:
  • travel to or from the venues and associated charges; 
  • accommodation; 
  • travel insurance;
  • tips, gratuities, room service, drinks or meals; and
  • any other costs associated with the trip.
  • Ticket collection details will be provided by the promoter, once the match date has been confirmed. If tickets are collected on the day, tickets may only be collected by the winner and photographic ID (passport / driving license / national ID card) will be required at the point of collection.
  • Clubs will be notified of the identity of ticket winners and their guest(s), and databases will be checked against any Club Banning Orders, as well as the National Police Database for those who may be subject to a Court Banning Order. Any persons found subject to a club or court banning order are not eligible to enter this competition or claim the prize.  If a winner’s guest(s) is subject to a club banning order or court banning order then they are not eligible for the prize, and the winner will need to identify a different guest(s).
  • The prize is non-exchangeable, non-transferable, and is not redeemable for cash or other prizes. The promoter reserves the right to substitute the prize for one of its choosing which has a value the same or greater than the original prize, in the event of circumstances outside its control making the prize unavailable. The prize may be subject to availability and change where expressly stated.
  • Name changes are not permitted, unless expressly agreed in writing (at the sole discretion of the EFL and/or football club) on a case by case basis.
  • Winners will be bound by any additional terms and rules of conduct set out by the relevant football club, venue host or event organiser (EFL) (including, amongst other things any terms of issue associated with tickets, applicable ground regulations and other policies applicable to visitors at the venue or event). The promoter, event organiser or stadium operators reserve the right to refuse entry and or require winners and/or their guest(s) to leave the venue should the winner or guest(s) not comply with these terms, rules or policies, any applicable law or regulation or other reasonable directions or the promoter, event organiser or stadium operators, or because of winners or guest(s) inappropriate behavior. Winners are responsible for the behavior of themselves and their guest(s) whilst taking the Prize.
  • No guarantees can be given that any match will take place at a particular time or on a particular date. The event organiser reserves the right to reschedule any match without notice and without any liability whatsoever. 
  • Entrants are entering this promotion during the COVID-19 pandemic, and therefore acknowledge and agree that the prize is subject to any restrictions from time to time as a result, which may include (amongst other things) matches being postponed, cancelled, played behind closed doors, reduced capacity crowds, requirements to undertake testing, tracking, provide other information and/or evidence of vaccination status. Neither the promoter, EFL, club nor venue shall be liable or responsible if any restrictions prevents, limits or interferes with the winner making use of the ticket or attending the match and in the event winners cannot make use of ticket(s) to attend any match the Promoter will determine in its sole discretion whether it will grant an alternative prize.
  • Winners are solely responsible to have all necessary information and documents in order to comply with any restrictions. Winners must also comply with any other policies, guidance and instructions in relation to COVID-19 which may be provided to you by the EFL, football club and/or venue as applicable and may be updated from time to time, for example, to account for updated government guidance or other changes in circumstances as the pandemic develops. 
  • If you or anybody in your household (or other close contacts as designated in government or local authority guidance from time to time, requiring you to isolate) is displaying COVID-19 symptoms (or you are otherwise required to isolate in accordance with government or local authority guidance at the time) you must not attend the venue.
  • The winners will be expected to comply with any third- party terms and conditions that form part of the prize, including but not limited to conditions of the EFL and the relevant football club along with the stadium ground regulations. EFL ground regulations can be found here: 

https://www.efl.com/siteassets/efl-documents/ground-regulations.pdf and apply at all EFL Club stadiums (equivalent regulations apply at Premier League Club stadiums). For any match played at Wembley Stadium the following regulations apply: http://www.wembleystadium.com/TheStadium/StadiumGuide/RulesnRegulations

  • If a winner and/or their guest(s) has any special accessibility requirements, the winner will need to make the promoter aware of this as soon as the winner has won a pair of tickets.  In some instances, notice of accessible seating may only be available at short notice. If wheelchair spaces are available, these will be offered on a first-come first -served basis.
  • This is not a promotion of the EFL, any clubs or their respective group companies nor is there any liability or contractual obligation owed to prize winners by the EFL, clubs or respective group companies relating to the operation of this promotion (save only in relation to any applicable conditions of issue for tickets and/or stadium regulations).
  • By submitting your personal information when entering the prize draw, you acknowledge the promoter may disclose that information to the event organiser (EFL), venue host and/or the relevant football club(s) playing in the match to which the prize relate for the purpose of verifying your eligibility for any prize and or administering delivery of the prize.
  • Any personal data relating to entrants will be kept securely and used solely for the purposes of administering this promotion and/or prize fulfillment by the promoter, EFL, clubs playing in the match to which the prize relate and/or by any agent of the promoter or EFL appointed to assist with running the promotion or administering the prize. Further information about the EFL’s use of personal data generally can be found in the EFL privacy notice at https://www.efl.com/efl-privacy-notice, and you must bring this to the attention of any guest(s) you may nominate. Use of your personal information will not include sending you electronic marketing communications unless you have opted in to receive such communications (and you are free to unsubscribe from these communications at any time in the future).
  • Contest promoter is Sky Bet (4 Wellington Place, Leeds, LS1 4AJ). The EFL is not the promoter of this contest


Competition Entries





EFL Rewards Christmas Promotion – Win the cost of a season ticket – Terms and Conditions



Significant Conditions

  • 18+
  • Correctly predict the scores in your teams league to be in with a chance of winning the cost of a season ticket. 
  • Selected fixtures from 01/12 to 29/12
  • Eligibility restrictions and further T&Cs apply

Players

  1. Open to persons aged 18 years or over and resident in the UK, Isle of Man, Channel Islands and Republic of Ireland. 
  2. Entry requires users to complete registration on the Sky Bet EFL Rewards App, select their supported team and opt-in to the promotion via the featured home screen banner.
  3. Users who wish to opt out from entry to the promotion can do so by emailing support@fanscore.com stating their name and request to opt out of their predictions being part of this promotion. 
  4. Players will be deemed to have accepted these terms and conditions and agreed to be bound by them when entering this promotion. 
  5. The promotional period will run from 00:00 on 1st December to 23:59 on 29th December 2021 (“Promotional Period”). Any entries outside the Promotional Period will not be valid.

Competition

  1. Following registration, users are required to select their supported team. Once a team is selected, this cannot be changed within the app.
  2. The displayed Win-Draw-Win fixture selections will correspond to the scheduled league fixtures of a user’s selected team within the app.  
  3. So, for example, supporters of an EFL Championship club, will select from fixtures in that division. Supporters of a League One club from fixtures within that division and supporters of a League Two club from fixtures in that that division.
  4. Entrants will select a Home Win, Draw or Away Win outcome for each fixture in each round, within the Promotional Period. Any results predicted for a game that then takes place outside of the Promotional Period will become null and void and not be classed as an entry for the purposes of the promotion. 
  5. Predictions for a fixture round open when the last game of the previous round has finished. 
  6. Predictions for a game close 1 minute prior to the kick-off time of the game.  
  7. If a round straddles two or more days, users will be able to enter their predictions for any further upcoming fixtures in that round but not for any that have already concluded. For example, users can predict the results of 3pm fixtures, so long as this has been completed by 2:59pm that Saturday, but will be unable to predict the outcome of a Friday game which has past but forms part of the same round. 
  8. The winning entrant will be the player who has successfully predicted the outcome of the most matches within that round. 
  9. In the event that more than one player in a league has the highest number of correct predictions, their names will be entered into a prize draw, conducted by an independent third party using a random number generator, to determine the winner.

The Rounds

These rounds are subject to change based on match scheduling and may be subject to change by the Promoter, using its reasonable discretion. 

Round A
Sky Bet EFL Championship: 4th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 1: 7th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 2: 7th Dec 2021

Round B
Sky Bet EFL Championship: 11th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 1: 1th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 2: 11th Dec 2021

Round C
Sky Bet EFL Championship: 18th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 1: 18th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 2: 18th Dec 2021

Round D
Sky Bet EFL Championship: 26th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 1: 26th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 2: 26th Dec 2021

Round E
Sky Bet EFL Championship: 29th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 1: 29th Dec 2021
Sky Bet EFL League 2: 29th Dec 2021

Winners

  1. Winners will be contacted via the telephone number or email address provided upon registration of the EFL Rewards App. It is each player’s sole responsibility to ensure that their contact details are up to date. Winners will be required to verify (with evidence satisfactory to the Promoter, using its reasonable discretion) their age, identity, residence and other requested verification information before they are eligible to receive a prize. 
  2. There will be only one main winner per round for each league (Championship, League One and League Two) and four runners-up. 
  3. The main winner per round for each league will receive the cash value of their clubs highest value standard season ticket at the point of winning.  
  4. The winners club is pre-determined by the club they select to support via the Sky Bet EFL Rewards app.
  5. Four runner up prizes available are tiered based on the order of the leaderboard or in the event that more than one player in a league has the highest number of correct predictions, their names will be entered into a prize draw, conducted by an independent third party using a random number generator, to determine the winner. 
  6. 1st and 2nd runner up will receive a Replica Puma EFL Match Ball each. 
  7. 3rd runner up will receive a Papa John’s Big Match Bundle/Festive Feast worth £28.99, own t&cs apply. www.papajohns.co.uk/offers.aspx 
  8. 4th runner up will receive a digital copy of Football Manager 22 for PC.  
  9. The winner and 4 runner-ups of the competition will be notified within 1 week from when the round ends to request relevant data to allow delivery of their prizes. 
  10. Once a main winner has been verified, as set out above, the prize will be paid by bank transfer to a nominated bank account. Winners should allow 45 days for payment of prizes.
  11. Participants who have been excluded from previous promotions run by Sky Betting and Gaming (including in relation to Sky Bet, Sky Vegas, Sky Poker or Sky Bingo) will not be permitted to participate in this Promotion and any answers submitted shall be deemed void.
  12. If the winner cannot be contacted within a reasonable period of time or is not able or available to accept the Prize for any reason which is beyond the Promoter’s reasonable control, then the Promoter reserves the right, acting reasonably, not to award the Prize.
  13. The promoter reserves the right, acting reasonably, to cancel the promotion at any time without notice.
  14. The prizes are non-refundable and non-transferable.
  15. The Promoter reserves the right to substitute the prizes (or any part of them) for a prize of equivalent or greater monetary value if this is necessary for reasons beyond its control.
  16. The Promoter will not be liable for prizes that do not reach a winner, for reasons beyond its reasonable control.
  17. If any provision or part-provision of these terms and conditions are or becomes invalid, illegal or unenforceable, it shall be deemed modified to the minimum extent necessary to make it valid, legal and enforceable. If such modification is not possible, the relevant provision or part-provision shall be deemed deleted. Any modification to or deletion of a provision or part-provision under this clause shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the rest of these terms and conditions.
  18. The Promoter does not accept responsibility for network, computer hardware or software failures of any kind, which may restrict or delay the sending or receipt of your entry. Under no circumstances can a user submit their entry via e-mail.
  19. Employees of InCrowd Sports Ltd, Hestview Limited or each of their associated companies, their relatives, agents or agents’ relatives are not eligible to win prizes.

Promoter

The Promoter is Hestview Limited of 4 Wellington Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4AP.

This is not a promotion of the EFL, any clubs or their respective group companies nor is there any liability or contractual obligation owed to prize winners by the EFL, clubs or respective group companies relating to the operation of this promotion.



Win a Signed EFL Shirt with Sky Bet EFL Rewards



Players

  • This Promotion is open to persons aged 18 years or over, resident in the UK, Isle of Man, Channel Islands and Republic of Ireland. In order to ensure the security of the promotion proof of age and identity may be required before, during or after entry to the Promotion. Entry to the Promotion is free.
  • If the Promoter has reasonable grounds to believe that a participant is participating in the Promotion through multiple Twitter accounts, all entries by such participant will be deemed void and the participant shall not be permitted to participate in the Promotion or receive any prizes.
  • Participants are required to take part in the Promotion in their own name and any participant found to be taking part in the Promotion in the name of any other person will be disqualified.
The Promotion
  • The Promoter has made one competition available from 00:00 11/08/21 to 11:59pm 15/08/2021 only. Any entries outside of this will be deemed invalid.
  • In order to enter the Promotion, participants must:
    • Follow @SkyBetEFLRewards on Twitter;
    • Retweet the promotional tweet from one of the participating Twitter handles listed below and
    • Download the Sky Bet EFL Rewards app.
  • Only retweets of the promotional tweet from the following participating Twitter handles are valid:
    • 1Football Away Days
    • Football Away Days
    • @Football_Tweet
    • @FootballFunnnys
    • @Footy
    • WeAreLutonTown
    • Stoke Loud and Proud
    • Wigan Athletic News Page
    • Pompey News Now
    • Bristol City Supporters Group
    • Cardiff Forum
    • Millwall F.C
    • The Ram Page
  • A winner will be selected from retweets from each of the Twitter handles above via a computer program that produces random verifiable results from all unique individuals who have entered during the Promotional Period.
  • Only one entry is permitted per person.

Winners and Entrants Verification

  • Winners will be notified by @SkyBetEFLRewards within 48 hours from when the Promotion closes via their Twitter account they entered the promotion.
  • Winners must confirm their full name, DOB, address, email address within 14 days of being notified of their prize. Failure to provide these details by this time will result in the prize being forfeited.
  • Participants who have been excluded from previous promotions run by the Promoter (including in relation to Sky Bet, Sky Vegas, Sky Poker or Sky Bingo) will not be permitted to participate in this Promotion and any answers submitted shall be deemed void.
  • If the winning participants have not responded within 14 days of being notified / aren’t available to accept the Prize for any reason which is beyond the Promoter’s reasonable control, then the Promoter reserves the right not to award the Prize, or to select an alternative winner from all other entrants.

Use of the Prize

  • The prize is:
    • 1 x Signed Shirt (club is pre-determined during registration process).
  • There is no alternative to the Prize and unless agreed otherwise in writing by the Promoter the Prize is non-refundable and non-transferable.
  • The prize will be sent out to the selected winner by post to the address provided within 28 days of the winner being announced.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to substitute the Prize for a prize of equivalent or greater monetary value if this is necessary to do so for reasons beyond its control.
  • As far as is permitted by law Sky Betting and Gaming will not be liable for any loss, death or personal injury occurring as a result of taking up the prize.

The Terms

  • If any provision or part-provision of these terms and conditions are or becomes invalid, illegal or unenforceable, it shall be deemed modified to the minimum extent necessary to make it valid, legal and enforceable. If such modification is not possible, the relevant provision or part-provision shall be deemed deleted. Any modification to or deletion of a provision or part-provision under this clause shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the rest of these terms and conditions.
  • All Sky Betting and Gaming General Terms and Conditions apply.
  • All other Sky Bet General Promotional Terms and Conditions apply and can be found here.

The Promoter

Hestview Limited of 2 Wellington Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4AP.
Gamble responsibly. For more info visit Gambleaware or telephone 0808 8020 133.
THIS PROMOTION IS IN NO WAY SPONSORED, ENDORSED OR ADMINISTERED BY, OR ASSOCIATED WITH TWITTER. TWITTER IS IN NO WAY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ASPECT OF THIS PROMOTION, INCLUDING ITS FULFILMENT.